States eye gas tax hikes to cover cash shortfalls, transportation projects

See on Scoop.itInteresting News in General

Democratic governors across the country have returned to increasing their state’s gasoline tax to cover shortfalls or pay for transportation projects — frustrating motorists, Republican lawmakers and others about more tax-and-spend efforts in a…

Scott Bergman‘s insight:

Yep, thats it, take more money from the taxpayer. Raise this tax, raise that tax, just tax tax tax unitl you get it all. I don’t know about the rest of you but I’m getting pretty damn tired of "taxes" on every damn thing. Maybe it’s time for a revolution to begin, maybe it’s time to throw these criminal democrats in jails across the county!! It’s time to start rising up and fighting our so called leaders and their supporters like whats happening in other countries. Are you frakkin politicians listening? This shit is gonna stop!

See on www.foxnews.com

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s